PU Prime vs Vantage
Side by side on the facts each broker publishes. Advertised costs are the brokers’ own “from” figures.
Updated
Key differences
- Vantage has a stronger best regulator (Tier 1) than PU Prime (Tier 2).
- Only PU Prime lists: FSA (Seychelles), FSA (SVG).
- Only Vantage lists: FSCA, ASIC, VFSC.
- PU Prime has the lower stated minimum deposit ($20 vs $50).
- Vantage’s raw-account commission is $1.00 lower per round-turn lot ($3.00 vs $3.50 per side).
- Vantage offers TradingView; PU Prime does not list it.
Affiliate disclosure: links marked “Visit” go through our redirect and may earn us a commission from the broker. That never changes the data, the score or check results, which are computed by the same published method for every broker. Full disclosure.
| Field | PU Prime | Vantage |
|---|---|---|
| Score | 60.3/100 | 81.1/100 |
| Regulators | FSC (Mauritius), FSA (Seychelles), FSA (SVG) | FSC (Mauritius), FSCA, ASIC, VFSC |
| Founded | Not verified | Not verified |
| Platforms | MT4, MT5, ProprietaryPU Prime App, PU Web Trader. | MT4, MT5, TradingView, Proprietary |
| Minimum deposit | $20Cent account; Standard account is $50. | $50Standard STP account. |
| Raw commission / side (advertised) | $3.50Prime account; ECN ($10,000 min) is $1 per side. | $3.00RAW ECN, USD per standard lot per side. |
| Spread from, no-commission account (advertised) | 1.30Advertised 'from' spread on the lowest-spread commission-free account; not a measured average. | 1.10Advertised 'from' spread on the lowest-spread commission-free account; not a measured average. |
| Measured EUR/USD spread | Not yet tested | Not yet tested |
| Max. leverage | 1:1000 | Not verified |
| Copy trading | YesPU Copy Trading. | Yes |
| Swap-free / Islamic | YesIslamic option on Standard, Prime and Cent. | YesSwap-Free account type listed. |
| Deposit methods | Not verified | Not verified |
| Restricted-country list | 15 listed (partial)Also FATF-blacklisted/sanctioned jurisdictions. | 6 listed (partial)Partial list ("including"); FATF-listed and sanctioned jurisdictions also excluded. |
| Visit |
Sources for each value are on the individual broker pages. Data verified 11 Oct 2026.
Risk warning: CFDs and leveraged forex are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. Most retail accounts lose money. Only trade with money you can afford to lose. Nothing on this site is investment advice. Read the full risk warning.